Sample data. The 2026 season shown here is made up for testing — not official GAC, NCAA or ABCA results. Live 2027 scores load automatically from ncaa.com once the season starts.

← All GAC teams

Shawnee, OK · 2026

Oklahoma Baptist Bison

Overall

28-22

.560

GAC

17-16

6 of 12

Home / Away

18-15

Away 10-6

Runs

275

260 allowed

ABCA

NR

Not ranked this season

Streak

L1

L10 7-3

51 games

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultType
Fri, Feb 6vsLubbock ChristianW 9-8Non-conf
Sat, Feb 7vsLubbock ChristianW 5-4Non-conf
Sat, Feb 7vsLubbock ChristianL 0-5 (7)Non-conf
Fri, Feb 13@Central MissouriL 2-6Non-conf
Sat, Feb 14@Central MissouriL 3-9 (7)Non-conf
Sat, Feb 14@Central MissouriW 4-3 (8)Non-conf
Tue, Feb 17@Northeastern StateW 9-3Non-conf
Fri, Feb 20vsHenderson St.L 3-14 (7)GAC
Sat, Feb 21vsHenderson St.W 8-2 (7)GAC
Sat, Feb 21vsHenderson St.W 6-2 (7)GAC
Tue, Feb 24@Delta StateW 7-6 (11)Non-conf
Fri, Feb 27vsSouthern NazareneW 8-3GAC
Sat, Feb 28vsSouthern NazareneW 7-1 (7)GAC
Sat, Feb 28vsSouthern NazareneL 0-4 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 3vsDelta StateL 2-11Non-conf
Fri, Mar 6vsSouthern Ark.L 4-6GAC
Sat, Mar 7vsSouthern Ark.L 2-8 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 7vsSouthern Ark.L 3-4 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 10@WashburncanceledNon-conf
Fri, Mar 13vsArk.-MonticelloL 3-5GAC
Sat, Mar 14vsArk.-MonticelloL 5-7 (11)GAC
Sat, Mar 14vsArk.-MonticelloL 0-4 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 17vsLincoln (MO)W 6-5Non-conf
Fri, Mar 20vsSouthwestern Okla.L 5-6 (10)GAC
Sat, Mar 21vsSouthwestern Okla.W 7-0 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 21vsSouthwestern Okla.W 9-2 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 24vsDruryL 3-5Non-conf
Fri, Mar 27vsEast CentralW 9-3GAC
Sat, Mar 28vsEast CentralW 7-6 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 28vsEast CentralL 4-5 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 31vsOklahoma ChristianW 7-6Non-conf
Fri, Apr 3vsOuachita BaptistW 7-4GAC
Sat, Apr 4vsOuachita BaptistW 5-4 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 4vsOuachita BaptistW 5-2 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 7vsChristian BrothersW 7-6Non-conf
Fri, Apr 10vsHarding★L 3-7GAC
Sat, Apr 11vsHarding★W 8-7 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 11vsHarding★L 1-8 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 14@West Texas A&MW 9-7 (10)Non-conf
Fri, Apr 17@Arkansas TechL 4-8GAC
Sat, Apr 18@Arkansas TechL 2-10 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 18@Arkansas TechL 5-6 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 21@Emporia StateW 6-5Non-conf
Fri, Apr 24@Northwestern Okla.W 13-3 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 25@Northwestern Okla.W 7-1 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 25@Northwestern Okla.W 13-2 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 28vsWest Texas A&MW 12-8Non-conf
Fri, May 1@Southeastern Okla.W 5-4GAC
Sat, May 2@Southeastern Okla.L 3-4 (7)GAC
Sat, May 2@Southeastern Okla.W 6-3 (7)GAC
Thu, May 7vs*Southern Ark.L 7-8GAC Tournament

* neutral site

Season stats

Roster

PlayerPosYr
Miguel Yates1BR-So.50180476112549182.339.399.489
Wyatt Whitfield3BSr.47153355110337235.333.420.458
Seth TeagueDHFr.5014338479534254.329.429.510
Cody HamptonCR-So.44152434611329247.303.398.447
Jace TillmanCFR-Jr.50155364592292326.290.382.426
Drew MabryRFSr.4614536418226145.283.346.407
Landon RhodesLFFr.4513934398225214.281.375.424
Logan CrainCJr.14225611431.273.360.455
Nolan OrtegaSSSr.46158374383251816.272.347.405
Caleb CallowayOFR-Jr.243891021765.263.364.395
Seth HollisUTR-So.22326820464.250.368.313
Tanner Hollis2BR-So.50167394072262218.240.328.317