Sample data. The 2026 season shown here is made up for testing — not official GAC, NCAA or ABCA results. Live 2027 scores load automatically from ncaa.com once the season starts.

← All GAC teams

Weatherford, OK · 2026

Southwestern Oklahoma State Bulldogs

Overall

16-31

.340

GAC

12-21

9 of 12

Home / Away

4-9

Away 12-22

Runs

185

294 allowed

ABCA

NR

Not ranked this season

Streak

L1

L10 3-7

50 games

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultType
Fri, Feb 6@DruryL 5-7 (11)Non-conf
Sat, Feb 7@DruryL 2-5 (7)Non-conf
Sat, Feb 7@DruryL 3-7 (7)Non-conf
Fri, Feb 13vsMissouri SouthernW 6-5Non-conf
Sat, Feb 14vsMissouri SouthernW 6-5 (7)Non-conf
Sat, Feb 14vsMissouri SouthernL 1-6 (7)Non-conf
Tue, Feb 17vsTexas A&M-CommerceL 4-7Non-conf
Fri, Feb 20vsArk.-MonticelloW 5-4GAC
Sat, Feb 21vsArk.-MonticelloL 2-3 (8)GAC
Sat, Feb 21vsArk.-MonticelloL 3-5 (7)GAC
Tue, Feb 24@Mississippi CollegeL 5-9Non-conf
Fri, Feb 27vsHarding★L 4-10GAC
Sat, Feb 28vsHarding★L 3-4 (7)GAC
Sat, Feb 28vsHarding★L 1-9 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 3vsCameronL 2-14 (7)Non-conf
Fri, Mar 6@East CentralL 2-12 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 7@East CentralW 6-1 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 7@East CentralL 3-4GAC
Tue, Mar 10@WashburnL 1-8Non-conf
Fri, Mar 13@Ouachita BaptistW 7-2GAC
Sat, Mar 14@Ouachita BaptistW 6-3 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 14@Ouachita BaptistL 1-7 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 17vsMississippi CollegeW 8-6 (13)Non-conf
Fri, Mar 20@Okla. BaptistW 6-5 (10)GAC
Sat, Mar 21@Okla. BaptistL 0-7 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 21@Okla. BaptistL 2-9 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 24@CameronpostponedNon-conf
Fri, Mar 27@Arkansas TechL 3-8GAC
Sat, Mar 28@Arkansas TechL 3-5 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 28@Arkansas TechL 3-9 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 31@Pittsburg StatecanceledNon-conf
Fri, Apr 3@Northwestern Okla.W 8-4GAC
Sat, Apr 4@Northwestern Okla.W 6-0 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 4@Northwestern Okla.L 5-6 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 7@Missouri SouthernL 4-13Non-conf
Fri, Apr 10@Southeastern Okla.W 7-6GAC
Sat, Apr 11@Southeastern Okla.W 5-3 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 11@Southeastern Okla.W 5-3 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 14@Arkansas-Fort SmithcanceledNon-conf
Fri, Apr 17@Henderson St.L 4-8GAC
Sat, Apr 18@Henderson St.L 2-8 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 18@Henderson St.L 0-4 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 21vsTexas A&M-CommerceL 6-9Non-conf
Fri, Apr 24@Southern NazareneW 6-4GAC
Sat, Apr 25@Southern NazareneL 2-7 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 25@Southern NazareneL 4-5 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 28@Missouri SouthernW 4-3Non-conf
Fri, May 1@Southern Ark.L 5-9GAC
Sat, May 2@Southern Ark.W 8-7 (7)GAC
Sat, May 2@Southern Ark.L 1-9 (7)GAC

* neutral site

Season stats

Roster

PlayerPosYr
Jace Tidwell2BSr.421344041104282523.306.415.470
Reid Delgado1BR-Jr.45155374712636200.303.383.497
Drew MendozaCFR-Jr.41129353982272024.302.396.442
Drew Oakley3BR-So.42134384010223220.299.397.418
Brady HarmonDHFr.4211929359528225.294.404.513
Logan WhitfieldRFSr.47143294210328180.294.373.441
Miguel BookerCSo.43148394110226214.277.367.385
Ryder KimbrellLFFr.4313828368427196.261.350.420
Trey BrooksCR-Jr.15275710434.259.333.444
Tyler OrtegaSSR-So.44140283582212212.250.352.364
Logan PratherUTSo.16254610437.240.321.280
Mateo ColemanOFSr.18255610350.240.367.360