Sample data. The 2026 season shown here is made up for testing — not official GAC, NCAA or ABCA results. Live 2027 scores load automatically from ncaa.com once the season starts.

← All GAC teams

Alva, OK · 2026

Northwestern Oklahoma State Rangers

Overall

9-41

.180

GAC

9-24

11 of 12

Home / Away

9-32

Away 0-9

Runs

158

354 allowed

ABCA

NR

Not ranked this season

Streak

L12

L10 0-10

50 games

Schedule & results

DateOpponentResultType
Fri, Feb 6vsPittsburg StateL 5-10Non-conf
Sat, Feb 7vsPittsburg StateL 3-6 (7)Non-conf
Sat, Feb 7vsPittsburg StateL 2-9 (7)Non-conf
Fri, Feb 13@Central OklahomaL 2-12 (7)Non-conf
Sat, Feb 14@Central OklahomaL 2-4 (7)Non-conf
Sat, Feb 14@Central OklahomaL 4-5Non-conf
Tue, Feb 17@DruryL 3-7Non-conf
Sat, Feb 21@Harding★L 3-5 (8)GAC
Sat, Feb 21@Harding★L 0-10 (7)GAC
Sun, Feb 22@Harding★L 3-6GAC
Tue, Feb 24vsTexas A&M-CommerceL 3-6Non-conf
Fri, Feb 27vsSoutheastern Okla.W 6-5GAC
Sat, Feb 28vsSoutheastern Okla.L 2-3 (7)GAC
Sat, Feb 28vsSoutheastern Okla.W 9-4 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 3vsMissouri SouthernL 1-11 (7)Non-conf
Fri, Mar 6vsHenderson St.L 0-7GAC
Sat, Mar 7vsHenderson St.W 5-4 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 7vsHenderson St.L 1-6 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 10vsOklahoma ChristianL 3-11Non-conf
Fri, Mar 13vsSouthern NazareneL 7-8 (11)GAC
Sat, Mar 14vsSouthern NazareneW 5-4 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 14vsSouthern NazareneL 3-7 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 17@CameronL 5-7Non-conf
Fri, Mar 20vsSouthern Ark.L 3-8GAC
Sat, Mar 21vsSouthern Ark.W 6-5 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 21vsSouthern Ark.L 1-4 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 24vsEmporia StateL 2-18Non-conf
Fri, Mar 27vsArk.-MonticelloL 3-6GAC
Sat, Mar 28vsArk.-MonticelloL 3-10 (7)GAC
Sat, Mar 28vsArk.-MonticelloL 1-5 (7)GAC
Tue, Mar 31vsNewmanL 3-5Non-conf
Fri, Apr 3vsSouthwestern Okla.L 4-8GAC
Sat, Apr 4vsSouthwestern Okla.L 0-6 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 4vsSouthwestern Okla.W 6-5 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 7vsEmporia StateL 4-9Non-conf
Fri, Apr 10vsEast CentralW 8-7GAC
Sat, Apr 11vsEast CentralW 6-5 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 11vsEast CentralW 5-3 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 14@Delta StateL 2-13 (7)Non-conf
Fri, Apr 17vsOuachita BaptistL 4-9GAC
Sat, Apr 18vsOuachita BaptistL 1-3 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 18vsOuachita BaptistL 3-6 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 21vsMissouri SouthernL 3-7Non-conf
Fri, Apr 24vsOkla. BaptistL 3-13 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 25vsOkla. BaptistL 1-7 (7)GAC
Sat, Apr 25vsOkla. BaptistL 2-13 (7)GAC
Tue, Apr 28vsPittsburg StateL 3-5Non-conf
Fri, May 1vsArkansas TechL 1-7GAC
Sat, May 2vsArkansas TechL 3-6 (7)GAC
Sat, May 2vsArkansas TechL 0-4 (7)GAC

* neutral site

Season stats

Roster

PlayerPosYr
Wyatt Hampton2BFr.481604453145442717.331.428.512
Mateo StovallCSr.4414843479331273.318.423.439
Blake JordanRFJr.5015135479333268.311.412.430
Diego VasquezCGr.3149131531991.306.414.429
Cody RhodesDHR-Jr.4512836378222222.289.393.430
Hayden TillmanCFGr.4814531387225249.262.367.366
Colton StovallLFJr.49161344210428174.261.331.398
Cody DorseySSSo.44155274092271419.258.320.355
Tyler Brooks1BSo.49175364311335202.246.323.371
Cooper Stovall3BGr.4715527379224201.239.326.335
Cade AshbyUTJr.14235510334.217.308.261
Luke CastilloOFJr.24427920665.214.313.262